Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 25th February 2012

Saturday, 25th February 2012
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (0)  3 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 40,999  
  Luiz 48
Drogba 61
Lampard 79
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  3 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 46,782  
  Balotelli 30
Aguero 52
Dzeko 81
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 52,287  
  Cisse 6
Gutierrez 18
Jarvis 50
Doyle 66
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 FULHAM (1)  1 18,015  
    Pogrebnyak 7
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  4 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 25,311  
  Odemwingie 3, 48
Morrison 41
Andrews 90+1
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 20,601  
        
npower Championship
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 19,166  
  Burke 55
Blackstock 29, 63
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 20,490  
  Mackail-Smith 20
Barnes 65, 88
    
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 BLACKPOOL (0)  3 13,192  
  Stead 29
Ince 55, 84
Phillips 87
  
  BURNLEY (0)  1 MILLWALL (2)  3 13,000  
  Rodriguez 90+3 (pen)
Keogh 15
Wright 30
Kane 70
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 13,928  
  Platt 90+1
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 10,375  
  Barnes 45
Barnett 90+3
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 READING (1)  2 17,314  
    Hunt 17
Harte 80
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 17,571  
        
  WATFORD (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 13,424  
    Lambert 13, 21, 72 (pen)
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 34,900  
        
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 6,419  
    Kouo-Doumbe 32
  
  BURY (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 2,807  
  Elford-Alliyu 68
Spring 27
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 4,265  
  Miller 34 (pen)
Madden 49
Zoko 90+3
Obika 46
Blizzard 82
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  2 STEVENAGE (0)  0 26,546  
  Morrison 49
Wright-Phillips 64
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  0 3,096  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 14,105  
  McCombe 40
Rhodes 85
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 8,257  
  Forte 80
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 3,866  
  Kuqi 48 (pen)
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 WALSALL (0)  0 11,091  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  0 3,844  
        
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (3)  5 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 4,408  
  Hayes 5, 55
Doherty 11
Beavon 42, 71
    
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (3)  4 BARNET (0)  1 2,511  
  Madjo 6, 51
Hylton 17
Brown 30
Taylor 58
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 17,014  
  Syers 88
Anthony 82
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 2,945  
  McGlashan 5
Jombati 73
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (3)  3 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  3 4,240  
  Moore 10
Powell 11
Pearson 31
Knott 7
Moore 81
Jolley 90+2
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 4,865  
  King 51
Kedwell 90+4 (pen)
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 1,971  
  Burrow 75
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 5,803  
  Akinfenwa 81
McCombe 4
Rigg 58
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 6,189  
  Johnson 42
Duberry 9 (og)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 7,804  
        
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 3,937  
    Dorman 90+2
  
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 7,962  
  Benson 8, 29
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 1,194  
  Cook 64
Klukowski 3
  
  BATH CITY (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 676  
  Canham 88
Byrne 18, 54
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 730  
  Wright 15 (pen)
Marks 45+4
Sangare 60
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 907  
  Ugwu 29
Gray 38 (pen), 89 (pen)
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 1,929  
  Pond 18
Seddon 37, 56
Lawson 84 (og)
    
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 2,438  
  Blackburn 32 (og)
Perry 24
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  1 2,221  
  Smith 76
Green 87
Marna 54
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 4,518  
  Mayebi 27 (og)
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 53,486  
  Hooper 59
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 13,176  
    Daly 41
Gunning 85
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (1)  3 4,283  
  Shiels 83
Soares 17, 66
O'Donovan 46
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  3 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 3,732  
  Davidson 33
Davidson 35
Croft 78
Burns 73
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  1 3,627  
  Hasselbaink 57
Vernon 59
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (1)  3 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 1,312  
  Geggan 33, 56
Malone 53
Cummings 11
  
  DUNDEE (1)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 5,003  
  Conroy 33 (pen)
Kettlewell 11
  
  FALKIRK (2)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 2,982  
  El Alagui 35
Gibson 36
Dods 79
    
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (2)  2 1,594  
  O'Brien 85
McShane 11
Ryan 30
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  1 1,535  
  Graham 63
Baird 72
Doolan 28
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (2)  2 312  
  Gemmell 5
Love 78
Hilson 2
Templeman 22
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 332  
  Lyle 90+3
    
  DUMBARTON (0)  4 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 722  
  Graham 47
Agnew 73
Gilhaney 80, 87
Davidson 3
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 535  
  Sloan 42 (pen)
Johnstone 87
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 ARBROATH (2)  3 563  
  Kean 70
Doris 9
Falkingham 37, 88
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 CLYDE (0)  0 719  
  Young 76
    
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 349  
    Dingwall 40
Turner 84
  
  MONTROSE (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (2)  3 401  
  Masson 29
Boyle 51
Gunn 6, 42, 70
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 453  
  Tully 55
Bavidge 60, 79
Muirhead 15 (pen), 45+3
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 STRANRAER (2)  2 637  
  Murray 33, 62
Ronald 81
Malcolm 24
Aitken 42
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 WEALDSTONE (IPL) (1)  2 2,034  
        
  GRIMSBY TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  1 3,662  
        
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  0 2,499  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (NPL) (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (0)  3 671  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 485  
  Pavett 70
    
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 1,077  
  Fairclough 32
Ward 65
    
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 414  
  Leary 63
Hannigan 16
  
  GUISELEY (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  2 484  
  Ellis 85
Green 46
Simmons 90
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 438  
  Brayson 90
Brogan 75
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (1)  3 503  
    Gordon 32
King 86
Hall 87
  
  HISTON (0)  0 COLWYN BAY (0)  0 379  
        
  HYDE (1)  4 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 546  
  Gray 32
Pearson 61
Spencer 66 (pen)
Poole 73
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 1,051  
  Brown 30
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  1 220  
  Thompson-Brown 20
Spencer 33
Hewson 90
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 643  
  Birley 40
Taylor 50
Kendrick 78
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (3)  3 THURROCK (0)  1 391  
  Sills 18
Daly 27 (pen)
McAuley 29
Deen 80
  
  BROMLEY (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 636  
  Arava 64
    
  DARTFORD (0)  2 SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 941  
  Erskine 46
Rogers 52
    
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (3)  6 469  
  Malsom 33
Nichols 57 (pen), 85 (pen)
Ramsey 3, 17, 61, 68
Palmer 27, 52
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 950  
    Parkinson 78
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 672  
    Charles-Smith 6
  
  EASTLEIGH (2)  3 TRURO CITY (0)  1 535  
  Bubb 16, 87
Brown 27
Ash 64
  
  FARNBOROUGH (3)  3 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  2 608  
  Charles 12
Jeffrey 15
Page 45
Suarez 1
Hill 70
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  1 WOKING (0)  1 1,069  
  Huggins 43
Cowan-Hall 85
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (2)  3 242  
    Bryant 24
Riza 26
Sankofa 86
  
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 656  
  Vassell 50
Beautyman 56
Dundas 75
Kabba 19, 64
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  3 Chorley (1)  1 254  
  Chester (2)  4 Buxton (0)  0 2,470  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Hednesford Town (1)  1 204  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 329  
  Marine (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  2 1,111  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 335  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  1 Stafford Rangers (0)  0 326  
  Nantwich Town (2)  2 North Ferriby United (1)  1 289  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Chasetown (0)  0 162  
  Worksop Town (0)  0 Whitby Town (0)  1 306  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Chippenham Town (0)  1 201  
  Bashley (0)  2 Leamington (0)  1 219  
  Bedford Town (0)  3 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 260  
  Cambridge City (0)  1 AFC Totton (0)  0 352  
  Cirencester Town (0)  2 Barwell (1)  2 108  
  Frome Town (0)  0 St. Albans City (1)  1 236  
  Hitchin Town (1)  2 Brackley Town (0)  1 344  
  Oxford City (2)  3 Arlesey Town (0)  0 153  
  Redditch United (1)  1 Chesham United (0)  1 182  
  Weymouth (1)  1 Stourbridge (0)  1 508  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  1 Wingate & Finchley (0)  2    
  Billericay Town (0)  3 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Leatherhead (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  2    
  Hendon (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  0    
  Kingstonian (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  2    
  Lewes (0)  2 East Thurrock United (0)  2    
  Margate (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  3    
  Metropolitan Police (0)  4 Horsham (0)  1    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  5 Ossett Town (0)  0 307  
  Bamber Bridge (1)  1 Garforth Town (2)  3 146  
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 62  
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Durham City (1)  2 210  
  Mossley (1)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 152  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Warrington Town (1)  2 142  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  1 Farsley (1)  1 200  
  Trafford (0)  1 Stockport Sports (1)  2 130  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Lancaster City (2)  2 85  
  Witton Albion (1)  3 Curzon Ashton (0)  1 334  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Romulus (0)  0 89  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  2 97  
  Coalville Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  0 377  
  Goole A.F.C. (3)  3 Grantham Town (2)  4 191  
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 171  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 158  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Belper Town (2)  3 294  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  1 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 111  
  New Mills (3)  3 Lincoln United (0)  0 106  
  Quorn (1)  1 Stamford (0)  2 131  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Newcastle Town (1)  1 301  
Thursday, 23rd February 2012
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  1 25,000  
    Martens 54
  
AZ Alkmaar won 2-0 on aggregate
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  1 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 35,000  
  Muniain 62
    
aggregate score 2-2, Athletic Bilbao won on the away goals rule
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (0)  0 30,000  
  Godín 48
    
Atletico Madrid won 4-1 on aggregate
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 25,000  
    Lima dos Santos 25
  
Besiktas won 2-1 on aggregate
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  0 HANNOVER 96 (GER) (1)  1 22,000  
    Diouf 21
  
Hannover 96 won 3-1 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  2 67,328  
  Hernandez 6
Özbiliz 37
Alderweireld 87
  
Manchester United won 3-2 on aggregate
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (1)  4 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  1 30,826  
  Hinteregger 28 (og)
Cristaldo 62
Blanco 63
Romero Bonfim 87
Jantscher 56
  
Metalist Kharkiv won 8-1 on aggregate
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 30,000  
  Djebbour 13
    
Olympiakos Piraeus won 2-0 on aggregate
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  0 UDINESE (ITA) (2)  3 20,000  
    Larangeira 6
Floro Flores 14
Domizzi 51 (pen)
  
Udinese won 3-0 on aggregate
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (3)  4 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (1)  1 18,300  
  Mertens 15 (pen)
Matavz 31, 52
Strootman 38
Yilmaz 43
  
PSV Eindhoven won 6-2 on aggregate
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (1)  3 VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  1 54,142  
  Huntelaar 7, 106, 120+1
Rajtoral 87
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Schalke 04 won 4-2 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  1 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 20,144  
  Fernández 84
    
Sporting Lisbon won 3-2 on aggregate
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  0 23,000  
        
aggregate score 1-1, Standard Liege won on the away goals rule
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  1 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 28,000  
  Chadli 28
    
Twente Enschede won 2-0 on aggregate
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 35,000  
  Gonçalves Oliveira 24
    
Valencia won 2-0 on aggregate
npower Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 28,205  
    Danns 16
  
Wednesday, 22nd February 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 38,512  
  Stocker 86
    
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 36,000  
  Ayew 90+3
    
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  4 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 39,538  
  Aguero 1
Dzeko 76
Silva 84
Pizarro 86
    
Manchester City won 6-1 on aggregate
npower Championship
  HULL CITY (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 17,769  
        
npower League One
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 STEVENAGE (0)  0 5,733  
  Hughes 90+1
    
npower League Two
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 MORECAMBE (1)  1 2,184  
  Neilson 49
Fleming 21
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  YORK CITY (0)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 2,683  
  Reed 65
Cummins 2, 57
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 45,000  
  Mulgrew 32
Forrest 75
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  4 HIBERNIAN (1)  3 8,065  
  Higdon 47 (pen), 70, 75 (pen)
Murphy 63
Osbourne 18
Doherty 66
Sproule 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ARBROATH (3)  4 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 789  
  Samuel 20
Doris 44, 45+1, 72
Coyne 13
  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 AFC Totton (0)  0 110  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Wakefield (0)  0 Durham City (1)  4 70  
Tuesday, 21st February 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 70,000  
  Wernbloom 90+3
Ronaldo 28
  
  NAPOLI (ITA) (2)  3 CHELSEA (1)  1 60,000  
  Lavezzi 38, 65
Cavani 45+2
Mata 27
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (2)  3 9,558  
  Davies 19
Burke 8
Fahey 27
Redmond 78
  
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (2)  4 13,043  
  Phillips 45+1
Tomkins 28
Maynard 32
O'Neil 74
Vaz Te 90
  
  MILLWALL (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  3 9,286  
  Henderson 43
Emnes 15, 38
Main 86
  
npower League One
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  1 15,067  
  Kermorgant 56
Adams 53
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (2)  2 BURY (1)  1 6,405  
  Bowditch 20, 45+3 (pen)
Amoo 10
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 WALSALL (1)  1 3,455  
    Cuvelier 34
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 2,949  
  Mekki 26
Payne 64 (pen)
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 2,603  
        
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 3,179  
  Clayton 81
Murphy 90+2
    
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 3,248  
        
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 4,529  
  Jacobs 26
Guttridge 45+1
Akinfenwa 52
Donnelly 17
Tomlinson 85
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 BARNET (1)  1 5,848  
  Rendell 43
Constable 56
Hector 16
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 7,990  
  Connell 64, 76
Richards 40
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 925  
  Harvey 73
    
  BATH CITY (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 512  
    Thalassitis 38
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (4)  6 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 1,411  
  Seddon 16
Cavanagh 23
Vardy 29, 48, 58
Mangan 43 (pen)
Enver-Marum 15, 86
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  3 830  
  Mills 90
Collins 2, 40
Klukowski 77
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  1 2,492  
    Morrell 45+4
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  5 DARLINGTON (1)  2 1,697  
  Dempster 15
Green 44, 70, 75 (pen)
Briscoe 86
Bridge-Wilkinson 3
McReady 72
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 815  
  Barrow 83
Thomas 85
Foley 6 (pen)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  4 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 5,232  
  Daly 56 (pen)
Dixon 58
Rankin 70
Robertson 84
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (1)  1 DUNDEE (0)  1 3,089  
  El Alagui 27
Finnigan 87
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 1,276  
  Canning 45+1
Mensing 63
Graham 59
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  4 AYR UNITED (1)  2 1,439  
  Doolan 55, 64
Cairney 81 (pen), 90
Parker 4
McGowan 88
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 347  
  McKenzie 70
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 DUMBARTON (0)  2 397  
  Linn 23
Gilhaney 52
Graham 79
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 329  
  Thom 28
Coult 56
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  CLYDE (1)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  2 352  
  Niven 23 (og)
Moore 53
Durnan 55
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  2 413  
  Watt 26
Quinn 90+3
Gribben 21
Greenhill 90+1
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  3rd Round
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (1)  1 GUISELEY (CNFN) (0)  0 1,118  
        
  3rd Round Replay
  WEALDSTONE (IPL) (1)  1 DARTFORD (CNFS) (0)  0 670  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 625  
  Reeves 12
Redshaw 41
Belcher 8 (pen), 69 (pen)
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 339  
  Taylor 41
Austin 53
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 184  
  Christie 48
Pierpoint 32
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  3 1,309  
    Dean 5
Glover 70
Brown 90
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (4)  4 173  
    Weir-Daley 5
Ward 23
Newsham 27, 41
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 250  
    Kendall 33
D'Laryea 47
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 647  
  Sinclair 32
Bell-Baggie 83
    
  THURROCK (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (0)  1 218  
    Ciardini 79
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 384  
  Baker 86
Greenhalgh 87
Cumbers 89
Ryan 2
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Matlock Town (1)  1 218  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (2)  2 Barwell (1)  1 146  
  Cambridge City (0)  3 Hitchin Town (1)  1 281  
  Oxford City (1)  1 Stourbridge (1)  2 175  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Leatherhead (0)  2 Wingate & Finchley (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Stockport Sports (1)  1 137  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Ossett Town (0)  0 56  
  Warrington Town (1)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 108  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (2)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 197  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  1 Grantham Town (1)  2 174  
  Sheffield (2)  2 New Mills (1)  2 248  
Monday, 20th February 2012
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (3)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 4,292  
  Dean 28
Saunders 32
Berahino 41, 53
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 701  
  Rainford 59
Ibe 67
Whiteley 89
Kabba 39
Pepperell 90 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (2)  3 Whitby Town (0)  0 226  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Margate (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (1)  2 Clitheroe (1)  1 138  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Ilkeston (0)  3 Lincoln United (0)  1 404  
Sunday, 19th February 2012
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  5th Round
  CRAWLEY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 STOKE CITY (PREM) (1)  2 4,214  
    Walters 42 (pen)
Crouch 52
  
  LIVERPOOL (PREM) (2)  6 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (CHMP) (1)  1 43,940  
  Skrtel 5
Bridcutt 44 (og), 71 (og)
Carroll 57
Dunk 74 (og)
Suarez 85
LuaLua 17
  
  STEVENAGE (LGE1) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 6,332  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 6,936  
        
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 CELTIC (2)  5 12,161  
    Stokes 14
Hooper 20, 52
Mulgrew 47
Ki 77
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE DUNDEE MAD Newsletter