Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 4th September 2010

Saturday, 4th September 2010
Skybet League One
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1    
        
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1    
        
  BARNET (0)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1    
        
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  2    
        
  BURTON ALBION (0)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0    
        
  BURY (0)  5 GILLINGHAM (0)  4    
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0    
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 5,689  
        
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1    
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 4,195  
  Vincelot 8, 50
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0    
        
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0    
        
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,743  
  Harley 90+3 (pen)
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2    
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 12,426  
  Kay 45+2
Roberts 48 (pen)
McQuoid 33
Pugh 79
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2    
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0    
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 7,656  
  Guy 77
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0    
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (3)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 6,288  
  Westcarr 24
Davies 29, 45+3
Hughes 73
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1    
        
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 4,039  
  Taylor 45
Hoskins 8
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  4 MORECAMBE (0)  0    
        
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0    
        
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 ROCHDALE (1)  2 18,169  
    O'Grady 45+1
Jones 68
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  2    
        
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1    
        
  STEVENAGE (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1    
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 4,636  
  Mendy 44
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0    
        
  WALSALL (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 3,416  
    Bond 83
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1    
        
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 1,610  
  Boulding 90+4
Bloomfield 67
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 2,739  
  Harding 90+5
McKay 34
  
  BARNET (1)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 2,082  
  Walsh 12, 65
Marshall 80
Artus 2
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 PORT VALE (1)  2 10,834  
    Richards 32
Richards 75
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 2,556  
  Walker 27
Harrad 31
Penn 47
    
  BURY (2)  5 GILLINGHAM (0)  4 2,700  
  Bishop 15, 50
Lowe 34 (pen), 73
Sodje 62
Akinfenwa 47, 58
Spiller 59
Palmer 66
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 6,429  
  Mattis 36
Davies 62
Hutchinson 88
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 3,683  
    Donnelly 45+2
Assoumani 59
  
  OXFORD UNITED (2)  4 MORECAMBE (0)  0 6,237  
  Heslop 21
Constable 25, 82, 90+1
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 6,206  
  Ainsworth 5
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 5,505  
  Grant 15
Simpson 43
Zebroski 78
  
  STEVENAGE (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 3,431  
  Odubade 45+1
Westwood 56
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 929  
  Reeves 75
Gittings 72
McPhee 80 (pen)
  
  BATH CITY (0)  1 BARROW (1)  1 875  
  Edwards 77
Pearson 32
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  5 GATESHEAD (0)  0 2,637  
  Wright 28
Clare 53
Russell 74
Saah 76
Gray 82
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 1,637  
  McAllister 8
Vieira 25
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 DARLINGTON (1)  1 1,464  
  Taylor 69
Senior 43
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,064  
        
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 3,822  
  Connell 30 (pen)
Cummins 71
    
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 HISTON (1)  2 359  
  Buchanan 15
Murray 34
Riza 50 (pen)
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  2 1,727  
  Marna 19
Hatton 14
Kedwell 57
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 TAMWORTH (1)  1 2,516  
    Wilkinson 30
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 2,306  
  Till 76
Constantine 78
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 515  
  Swankie 77
    
ALBA Scottish Challenge Cup
  3rd Round
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD2) (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  2 552  
    Lawson 11, 70
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (2)  2 AYR UNITED (SCD2) (1)  1 1,831  
  Doolan 3, 33
Rodgers 36
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (1)  5 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  0 1,751  
  Burns 32, 46, 79
Ovenstone 64 (og)
Harris 90+2
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 2,005  
    Brayson 34
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 603  
  Franklin 57
Arnold 83
    
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 907  
        
  DROYLSDEN (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 385  
  Kilheeney 9
Brown 77
    
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 HYDE (0)  0 401  
  Symons 51
    
  GUISELEY (2)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 362  
  Walshaw 11 (pen), 35 (pen)
Adaggio 20
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (2)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 310  
  Toner 14
Armstrong 40 (pen)
Kerry 12
Gray 74
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 414  
  Marsh 14, 32 (pen)
    
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  2 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 1,070  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 648  
  Midworth 89 (og)
Arnison 90+1
Beswick 43 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  2 405  
    Marks 18
Guy 44
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 FARNBOROUGH (3)  4 465  
  Prestedge 90 (pen)
Bubb 9
Binns 43
Ibe 45
Smith 49
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 821  
        
  DARTFORD (1)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 1,173  
  Sheringham 44 (pen), 71
White 67
Slocombe 68 (og)
Duharty 48
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (1)  1 1,010  
    Slabber 42
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  1 832  
  Willock 12
Chaaban 50
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  4 THURROCK (1)  1 692  
  Fodgen 45, 90+4
Williams 48
Tiryaki 64
Akurang 2
  
  LEWES (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 694  
  Wormull 55
Manning 33 (og)
Moone 79
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  2 410  
    McBean 58
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 WOKING (1)  1 490  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  3 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 561  
        
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Retford United (0)  1 195  
  Buxton (1)  2 Nantwich Town (1)  1 359  
  Chasetown (0)  0 Kendal Town (0)  1 414  
  Colwyn Bay (2)  2 Hucknall Town (0)  0 323  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Marine (1)  3 268  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  2 FC Halifax Town (2)  3 676  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  2 Whitby Town (0)  0 476  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  0 127  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Ashton United (0)  0 231  
  Worksop Town (2)  3 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3 320  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  1 Chippenham Town (1)  4 269  
  Cambridge City (0)  3 Stourbridge (0)  0 365  
  Chesham United (3)  5 Tiverton Town (0)  0 340  
  Didcot Town (0)  0 Banbury United (1)  2 225  
  Halesowen Town (1)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (3)  6 324  
  Leamington (1)  1 Weymouth (0)  0 603  
  Salisbury City (2)  4 Cirencester Town (1)  1 659  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 Oxford City (0)  1 212  
  Truro City (0)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  0 469  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  3 214  
  Canvey Island (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  2 328  
  Cray Wanderers (0)  5 Harrow Borough (0)  1 178  
  Croydon Athletic (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  3 177  
  Hendon (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 201  
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Margate (0)  0 419  
  Lowestoft Town (0)  4 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 831  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 265  
  Sutton United (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 733  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 Horsham (0)  0 435  
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Bury Town (0)  0 504  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  5 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 269  
  Bamber Bridge (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  0 156  
  Clitheroe (1)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  2 322  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  2 Witton Albion (0)  0 180  
  Garforth Town (0)  2 Lancaster City (1)  4 134  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Ossett Albion (2)  2 172  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Salford City (1)  1 178  
  Stockport Sports (1)  1 Durham City (0)  0 97  
  Trafford (2)  4 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 169  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Chester (1)  2 517  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Mossley (1)  1 181  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  2 Grantham Town (1)  1 267  
  Belper Town (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 206  
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  0 155  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Quorn (0)  1 182  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Leek Town (1)  1 96  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Stamford (0)  3 116  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Sheffield (0)  0 165  
  Romulus (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (4)  5 128  
  Rushall Olympic (2)  2 Glapwell (0)  2 129  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 Carlton Town (2)  3 157  
  Spalding United (1)  3 Newcastle Town (2)  3 84  
Friday, 3rd September 2010
2012 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group A
  BELGIUM (0)  0 GERMANY (0)  1 42,000  
    Klose 51
  
  KAZAKHSTAN (0)  0 TURKEY (2)  3 25,000  
    Turan 24
Altintop 26
Nihat 76
  
  Group B
  ANDORRA (0)  0 RUSSIA (1)  2 250  
        
  ARMENIA (0)  0 REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (0)  1 8,682  
    Fahey 76
  
  SLOVAKIA (0)  1 MACEDONIA FYR (0)  0 5,980  
  Holosko 90+1
    
  Group C
  ESTONIA (1)  1 ITALY (0)  2 9,550  
  Zenjov 31
Cassano 60
Bonucci 63
  
  FAROE ISLANDS (0)  0 SERBIA (2)  3 1,500  
    Lazovic 13
Stankovic 18
Zigic 90+1
  
  SLOVENIA (0)  0 NORTHERN IRELAND (0)  1 11,582  
    Evans 70
  
  Group D
  FRANCE (0)  0 BELARUS (0)  1 76,395  
    Kislyak 86
  
  LUXEMBOURG (0)  0 BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (3)  3 7,327  
    Ibricic 6
Pjanic 12
Dzeko 16
  
  ROMANIA (0)  1 ALBANIA (0)  1 13,000  
  Stancu 80
Muzaka 87
  
  Group E
  MOLDOVA (0)  2 FINLAND (0)  0 10,500  
  Suvorov 69
Doros 74
    
  SAN MARINO (0)  0 NETHERLANDS (2)  5 4,127  
    Kuyt 16 (pen)
Huntelaar 38, 48, 67
van Nistelrooy 90
  
  SWEDEN (0)  2 HUNGARY (0)  0 7,304  
  Wernbloom 51, 73
    
  Group F
  GREECE (0)  1 GEORGIA (1)  1 5,000  
  Spiropoulos 72
Iashvili 3
  
  LATVIA (0)  0 CROATIA (1)  3 7,000  
    Petric 43
Olic 51
Srna 81
  
  Group G
  ENGLAND (1)  4 BULGARIA (0)  0 73,246  
  Defoe 3, 61, 86
Johnson 83
    
  MONTENEGRO (1)  1 WALES (0)  0 9,862  
  Vucinic 30
    
  Group H
  ICELAND (1)  1 NORWAY (0)  2 6,137  
  Helguson 38
Hangeland 59
Abdellaoue 75
  
  PORTUGAL (2)  4 CYPRUS (2)  4 9,100  
  Almeida 8
Meireles 29
Alves Gomes 50
Fernandes 60
Aloneftis 3
Konstantinou 11
Okkas 57
Avraam 89
  
  Group I
  LIECHTENSTEIN (0)  0 SPAIN (2)  4 6,127  
    Torres 18, 54
Villa 26
Silva 62
  
  LITHUANIA (0)  0 SCOTLAND (0)  0 6,539  
        
Thursday, 2nd September 2010
2012 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group F
  ISRAEL (1)  3 MALTA (1)  1 17,365  
  Benayoun 7, 64 (pen), 75
Pace 38
  
Wednesday, 1st September 2010
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (2)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (1)  1 10,551  
  O'Connor 2, 14
Davies 23
  
  Southern Section 1st Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (1)  2 3,124  
    Cox 21
Jarvis 47
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (0)  2 Spalding United (1)  1 85  
Tuesday, 31st August 2010
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  4 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 1,359  
  Horwood 66
Sweeney 69
Monkhouse 71
Behan 75
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  0 720  
  Mukendi 42
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 2,703  
    Leslie 83
  
  PORT VALE (LGE2) (1)  2 ROCHDALE (LGE1) (0)  1 2,442  
  Richards 27
Richards 70
Done 79
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (0)  0 1,677  
  Le Fondre 47
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (0)  1 2,020  
  Showunmi 79
Putterill 55
  
  WALSALL (LGE1) (1)  1 CHESTERFIELD (LGE2) (2)  2 1,793  
  Reid 19
Bowery 13
Morgan 33
  
  Southern Section 1st Round
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 3,140  
        
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 1,607  
  Hylton 17
Spencer 58
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE1) (0)  0 4,630  
  Racon 57
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  3 8,333  
    Pericard 29, 90
Austin 63
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (LGE2) (0)  0 3,073  
        
  STEVENAGE (LGE2) (0)  0 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 1,916  
    Simpson 29
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Stourbridge (0)  0 Halesowen Town (2)  2 769  
Monday, 30th August 2010
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 3,828  
  Kedwell 16 (pen)
Jolley 56
Reid 25 (pen), 79
  
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  4 1,261  
    Connor 11
Smith 18
Parker 81, 90+4 (pen)
  
  BARROW (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  1 1,718  
  Walker 73 (pen)
Terry 62
  
  BATH CITY (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  2 1,262  
    Morrell 28
Smith 58
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 2,465  
  Coulson 7
Jennings 43
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 1,458  
  Tubbs 74 (pen)
    
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  2 YORK CITY (0)  1 2,020  
  Seddon 7
Vieira 83
Young 87
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 HISTON (1)  1 2,925  
  Connell 39 (pen), 85
Wootton 23
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 2,313  
    Westwood 32 (og)
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 TAMWORTH (1)  2 1,271  
  Briggs 43
Byrne 90
Perry 45, 79
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 6,354  
  Drury 60
Pritchard 54
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  4 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 2,371  
  Trainer 28, 90+1
Brown 52
Mills 77
Marsden 88
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 744  
  Clayton 22
Hearn 90 (pen)
    
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 1,579  
  Pearson 28
    
  CORBY TOWN (2)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 543  
  Walker 27
Hope 43
    
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  3 418  
    Turnbull 61, 90
Brayson 90
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  5 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 465  
  Tambling 10
Mullings 55, 86
Symons 60, 78 (pen)
    
  GUISELEY (1)  1 HYDE (0)  0 406  
  Needham 18
    
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 365  
    Armstrong 79 (pen)
  
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 886  
    Beswick 33
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 707  
  Wright 54
Vipond 85
Anoruo 80
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  1 464  
    Dunk 77 (pen)
  
  BOREHAM WOOD (0)  0 WOKING (0)  0 301  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 DARTFORD (0)  0 1,111  
  Bricknell 29
Cook 86
    
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  1 THURROCK (0)  0 923  
  Birchall 19 (pen)
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 786  
        
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 660  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  2 485  
  Tarpey 70
Yaku 78
Groves 74
Moss 77
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 EASTLEIGH (1)  2 1,020  
  Igoe 29
Tiryaki 83
Slabber 45
Holland 90+3
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 307  
  Fagan 51
Smith 76
Frater 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (1)  2 LEWES (0)  1 591  
  Andrews 5
Pugh 69
Wormull 90+1 (pen)
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 260  
  Price 15
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 1,069  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 Ossett Town (0)  1 363  
  FC Halifax Town (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 1,561  
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 272  
  Kendal Town (1)  1 Burscough (0)  2 276  
  Marine (0)  1 Buxton (0)  2 383  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (2)  2 434  
  Nantwich Town (0)  2 Northwich Victoria (0)  1 863  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Chasetown (0)  1 221  
  Retford United (0)  0 Worksop Town (2)  3 501  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Frickley Athletic (1)  2 331  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  1 297  
  Bedford Town (1)  1 Chesham United (2)  2 369  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Salisbury City (1)  1 858  
  Cirencester Town (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (2)  2 227  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Leamington (1)  1 535  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  2 390  
  Oxford City (0)  0 Brackley Town (2)  2 348  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Truro City (1)  2 496  
  Weymouth (1)  1 Bashley (3)  4 673  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 Wealdstone (0)  1 351  
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  0 628  
  Bury Town (0)  2 Aveley (0)  1 556  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Croydon Athletic (0)  2 378  
  Concord Rangers (0)  0 Lowestoft Town (0)  2 236  
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 394  
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Hendon (0)  3 235  
  Hastings United (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1 574  
  Horsham (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  3 372  
  Margate (0)  1 Maidstone United (0)  1 641  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Sutton United (0)  3 654  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (2)  4 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 784  
  Durham City (0)  0 Garforth Town (0)  0 179  
  Lancaster City (2)  2 Trafford (1)  2 201  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 AFC Fylde (0)  1 134  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 170  
  Salford City (0)  2 Clitheroe (1)  3 153  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Warrington Town (1)  1 380  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  1 106  
  Newcastle Town (0)  2 Market Drayton Town (0)  1 242  
  Quorn (1)  1 Barwell (2)  2 220  
  Sheffield (1)  1 Belper Town (0)  1 320  
Sunday, 29th August 2010
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 EVERTON (0)  0 34,725  
  Young 9
    
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 EVERTON (0)  0    
        
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 18,139  
  Davies 71 (pen)
Blake 81
Johnson 4
Gardner 50
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2    
        
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 41,194  
  Torres 65
    
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0    
        
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 38,610  
  Bent 90+4 (pen)
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0    
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 12,898  
  Templeton 30
Gomis 85
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  1 9,207  
    Murphy 73 (pen)
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 4,480  
  Dargo 58
    
Scottish Championship
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1    
        
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 CELTIC (0)  1    
        
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  0    
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE DUNDEE MAD Newsletter